Watchersweb.Com - Info watchersweb.com

watchersweb.com receives about 9,800 unique visitors and 25,284 (2.58 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $196.09/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $118,522.76. According to Alexa Traffic Rank watchersweb.com is ranked number 42,553 in the world and 0.00196% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Egg Harbor Township, NJ, 08234, United States and links to network IP address 208.86.0.200. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
Loading...
Last update was 11 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with watchersweb.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is watchersweb.com?

9.8K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
9,800
Monthly Unique Visitors:
294,000
Pages per Visit:
2.58
Daily Pageviews:
25,284
Alexa Rank:
42,553 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00196%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
05:57
Bounce rate:
16.18%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
69.29%
Referral:
10.91%
Search:
19.80%
Social:
0%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 38.2%42.4%18970
United Kingdom 15.4%17.8%8930
Canada 13.5%13.7%6213
Spain 7.6%5.9%12985
Australia 6.2%4.9%9179
Germany 2.9%2.2%54853
South Africa 2.3%2.5%10973
New Zealand 1.2%1.4%5789
Russian Federation 0.9%0.8%133812
Belgium 0.8%0.3%40502
Greece 0.8%0.7%28012
Denmark 0.7%0.6%18811

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
watchersweb.com
100.00%100.00%2.6

Competitive Data

SEMrush watchersweb.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  watchersweb.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  5,329
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  21,840
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  417,049
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $71,416.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  39
Page Authority:
  47
MozRank:
  4

How socially engaged is watchersweb.com?

Facebook:
  1
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much watchersweb.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$196.09
Monthly Revenue:
$5,882.70
Yearly Revenue:
$71,572.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 10,720$122.96
United Kingdom 4,501$28.04
Canada 3,464$24.28
Australia 1,239$9.33
South Africa 632$2.79
Germany 556$2.69
New Zealand 354$2.66
Spain 1,492$1.66
Denmark 152$0.58
Russian Federation 202$0.41
Belgium 76$0.37
Greece 177$0.32

How much money do watchersweb.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$36.68
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,100.48
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$13,389.19
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
4,434
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
133,022
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,618,430
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,930$22.13
Canada 866$6.07
United Kingdom 720$4.49
Australia 248$1.87
Germany 161$0.78
New Zealand 85$0.64
Spain 283$0.31
Denmark 38$0.15
Greece 69$0.12
South Africa 13$0.06
Belgium 9$0.04
Russian Federation 12$0.02

How much is watchersweb.com worth?

Website Value:
$118,522.76

Where is watchersweb.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
208.86.0.200
ASN:
AS36529 
ISP:
Rackco.com 
Server Location:
Egg Harbor Township
NJ
08234
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 208.86.0.200

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does watchersweb.com load?

Average Load Time:
(504 ms) 95 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 6 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.watchersweb.com/jscript/ww_functions.js
https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/2.0.2/jquery.min.js
https://www.watchersweb.com/jscript/validate.js
https://www.watchersweb.com/jscript/jquery.form.js
https://www.watchersweb.com/jwplayer/jwplayer.js
https://www.watchersweb.com/html/skin1/js/facebox.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.watchersweb.com/css/frontpage.css
https://www.watchersweb.com/html/skin1/css/facebox.css

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

TRANSLATE renders only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Friday 9th February, 2018 renders only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
SUBMIT PICTURE…VIES - STORIES and 11 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
WATCHERSWEB BL…5 days a year. and 11 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Whilst uploadi…nd the corner. and 17 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Contact and Support  | and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Monthly Section Prizes renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Age Group Priz…re Submissions and 8 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
WANT MORE VOTE…R SUBMISSIONS? and 3 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels).
JOIN THE FREE SUBMITTER LOUNGE and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Phoenix, USA and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
"Danya My Ukra…e is Danya. " and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
*** Amateur Section and 5 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
5th FEB 2018 -…ES! - jmictyre and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Hey Steve, the…there. - Blake and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
How can we mak…etter for you? renders only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels).
- We need you…e let us know. renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Give us your thoughts here renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
Copyright 1998…Beach Pty Ltd renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
Watchersweb's…er Great Sites and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://watchersweb.com/
https://watchersweb.com/
https://www.watchersweb.com/

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 121KiB (75% reduction).

Compressing https://www.watchersweb.com/images/watchersweb-logo.jpg could save 78.3KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing https://www.watchersweb.com/images/head-bg.jpg could save 17.5KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing https://www.watchersweb.com/images/cont-box-head-bg.jpg could save 6.6KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing https://www.watchersweb.com/images/side-heading-2.jpg could save 6.6KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing https://www.watchersweb.com/images/side-heading-1.jpg could save 3.3KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing https://www.watchersweb.com/images/side-heading-3.jpg could save 3KiB (54% reduction).
Compressing https://www.watchersweb.com/images/Watchersweb-Homemodels-5.png could save 2.2KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing https://www.watchersweb.com/images/side-head-bg.jpg could save 1.2KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing https://ssl.microsofttranslator.com/static/25292150/img/binglogo_dark.png could save 996B (68% reduction).
Compressing https://www.watchersweb.com/images/bookmark-us.png could save 604B (30% reduction).
Compressing https://www.watchersweb.com/images/tell-a-frnd.png could save 341B (21% reduction).
Compressing https://ssl.microsofttranslator.com/static/25292150/img/bingmark.png could save 122B (34% reduction).
Compressing https://ssl.microsofttranslator.com/static/25292150/img/sharemark.png could save 109B (36% reduction).
Compressing https://ssl.microsofttranslator.com/static/25292150/img/fbookmark.png could save 104B (34% reduction).

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 68.8KiB (65% reduction).

Compressing https://www.watchersweb.com/jwplayer/jwplayer.js could save 45.7KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing https://www.watchersweb.com/jscript/jquery.form.js could save 14.2KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing https://www.watchersweb.com/html/skin1/js/facebox.js could save 6.2KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing https://www.watchersweb.com/jscript/validate.js could save 1.9KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing https://api.microsofttranslator.com/v2/ajax.svc/GetLanguageNames?appId=%22T3t6oS65QzFkBGfqBpA1o8AGPgjlCk2wg9UL8Heh3SbE*%22&locale=%22en%22&languageCodes=[%22af%22,%22ar%22,%22bn%22,%22bs-Latn%22,%22bg%22,%22ca%22,%22zh-CHS%22,%22zh-CHT%22,%22yue%22,%22hr%22,%22cs%22,%22da%22,%22nl%22,%22en%22,%22et%22,%22fj%22,%22fil%22,%22fi%22,%22fr%22,%22de%22,%22el%22,%22ht%22,%22he%22,%22hi%22,%22mww%22,%22hu%22,%22id%22,%22it%22,%22ja%22,%22sw%22,%22tlh%22,%22ko%22,%22lv%22,%22lt%22,%22mg%22,%22ms%22,%22mt%22,%22yua%22,%22no%22,%22otq%22,%22fa%22,%22pl%22,%22pt%22,%22ro%22,%22ru%22,%22sm%22,%22sr-Cyrl%22,%22sr-Latn%22,%22sk%22,%22sl%22,%22es%22,%22sv%22,%22ty%22,%22ta%22,%22th%22,%22to%22,%22tr%22,%22uk%22,%22ur%22,%22vi%22,%22cy%22]&oncomplete=_mstc1&onerror=_mste1&loc=en&ctr=&ref=WidgetV3&rgp= could save 304B (43% reduction).
Compressing https://api.microsofttranslator.com/v2/ajax.svc/GetLanguageNames?appId=%22T3t6oS65QzFkBGfqBpA1o8AGPgjlCk2wg9UL8Heh3SbE*%22&locale=%22en%22&languageCodes=[%22af%22,%22ar%22,%22bn%22,%22bs-Latn%22,%22bg%22,%22ca%22,%22zh-CHS%22,%22zh-CHT%22,%22yue%22,%22hr%22,%22cs%22,%22da%22,%22nl%22,%22en%22,%22et%22,%22fj%22,%22fil%22,%22fi%22,%22fr%22,%22de%22,%22el%22,%22ht%22,%22he%22,%22hi%22,%22mww%22,%22hu%22,%22id%22,%22it%22,%22ja%22,%22sw%22,%22tlh%22,%22ko%22,%22lv%22,%22lt%22,%22mg%22,%22ms%22,%22mt%22,%22yua%22,%22no%22,%22otq%22,%22fa%22,%22pl%22,%22pt%22,%22ro%22,%22ru%22,%22sm%22,%22sr-Cyrl%22,%22sr-Latn%22,%22sk%22,%22sl%22,%22es%22,%22sv%22,%22ty%22,%22ta%22,%22th%22,%22to%22,%22tr%22,%22uk%22,%22ur%22,%22vi%22,%22cy%22]&oncomplete=_mstc2&onerror=_mste2&loc=en&ctr=&ref=WidgetV3&rgp= could save 304B (43% reduction).
Compressing https://www.watchersweb.com/jscript/ww_functions.js could save 174B (41% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://ssl.bing.com/widget/metrics.js (28.4 minutes)
https://ssl.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
https://www.watchersweb.com/css/frontpage.css (24 hours)
https://www.watchersweb.com/html/skin1/css/facebox.css (24 hours)
https://www.watchersweb.com/html/skin1/js/facebox.js (24 hours)
https://www.watchersweb.com/jscript/jquery.form.js (24 hours)
https://www.watchersweb.com/jscript/validate.js (24 hours)
https://www.watchersweb.com/jscript/ww_functions.js (24 hours)
https://www.watchersweb.com/jwplayer/jwplayer.js (24 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 14.7KiB (48% reduction).

Minifying https://www.watchersweb.com/jscript/jquery.form.js could save 10.8KiB (50% reduction).
Minifying https://www.watchersweb.com/html/skin1/js/facebox.js could save 3.8KiB (43% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="LauncherTranslatePhrase" class="WidgetEnabled">TRANSLATE</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="LauncherLogoLink" href="//www.bing.com/translator"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.wa…cat=Homemodels" class="end">Homemodels</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.wa…icydetails.htm" class="copytext">Copyright 1998…Beach Pty Ltd</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.wa…erswebblue.com"></a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.wat…ebsupport.com/" class="allre">Contact Us</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 646B (15% reduction).

Minifying https://ssl.microsofttranslator.com/static/25292150/css/WidgetV3.css?v=25292150 could save 364B (13% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.watchersweb.com/css/frontpage.css could save 282B (19% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  78
Vendor reliability:
  78
Privacy:
  78
Child safety:
  18

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

watchersweb.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.watchersweb.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: RapidSSL RSA CA 2018
Valid from: Jan 3 00:00:00 2018 GMT
Valid until: Sep 17 12:00:00 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: RapidSSL RSA CA 2018
Organization: DigiCert Inc, OU=www.digicert.com
Location: US
Issuer: DigiCert Global Root CA
Valid from: Nov 6 12:23:33 2017 GMT
Valid until: Nov 6 12:23:33 2027 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

watchersweb.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx/1.13.6
Date: Fri, 09 Feb 2018 15:04:37 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 185
Connection: close
Location: https://www.watchersweb.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 09 Feb 2018 15:04:38 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Server: Apache/2.4.6 (CentOS)
Cache-Control: max-age=3600
Expires: Fri, 09 Feb 2018 16:04:37 GMT

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname a.dxmx.com
Rname a.dxmx.com
Serial Number 2008010100
Refresh 86400
Retry 600
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
MX mail.watchersweb.com 3600
A 208.86.0.200 3600
NS b.dxmx.com 3600
NS d.dxmx.com 3600
NS a.dxmx.com 3600
NS c.dxmx.com 3600
NS e.dxmx.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-07-30
Domain Age:
18 years 6 months 12 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Welcome to the Network Solutions(R) Registrar WHOIS Server.

The IP address from which you have visited the Network Solutions Registrar WHOIS
database is contained within a list of IP addresses that may have failed
to abide by Network Solutions' WHOIS policy. Failure to abide by this policy can
adversely impact our systems and servers, preventing the processing of
other WHOIS requests.

To see the Network Solutions WHOIS Policy, click on or copy and paste the following
URL into your browser:

http://www.networksolutions.com/whois/index.jhtml

If you feel that you have received this message in error, please email us using the online
form at http://www.networksolutions.com/help/email.jsp with the following information:

Whois Query: watchersweb.com
YOUR IP address is 67.212.187.106
Date and Time of Query: Fri Feb 09 10:04:42 EST 2018
Reason Code: IE
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: WATCHERSWEB.COM
Registry Domain ID: 8638668_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-05-31T07:31:41Z
Creation Date: 1999-07-30T17:19:05Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-07-30T17:19:02Z
Registrar: Network Solutions, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: A.DXMX.COM
Name Server: B.DXMX.COM
Name Server: C.DXMX.COM
Name Server: D.DXMX.COM
Name Server: E.DXMX.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-02-09T15:04:26Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 11 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with watchersweb.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
watchersweb.com widget