Watchersweb.Com - Info

watchersweb.com
watchersweb receives about 26,786 unique visitors and 439,293 (16.40 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $214.29/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $380,420.72. According to Alexa Traffic Rank watchersweb.com is ranked number 17,332 in the world and 0.00582% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in Egg Harbor Township, NJ, 08234, United States and links to network IP address 208.86.0.200.
WhoHostMe

How many visitors does watchersweb.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
26,786
Monthly Unique Visitors:
803,580
Daily Pageviews:
439,293 (16.40 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
17,332 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00582% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
347
Average Load Time:
(461 ms) 94 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 60.1%68.5%5462
United Kingdom 11.7%14.4%4363
Germany 7.1%5.2%9048
Philippines 3.8%0.8%4262
Canada 3.6%4.9%9344
Greece 2.6%1.3%6307
Mexico 1.8%1.0%15916
Australia 1.5%0.6%20222
India 1.1%0.1%189484
France 1.0%0.1%74909

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
watchersweb.com
100.00%100.00%16.6

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush watchersweb.com
Domain:
  watchersweb.com
Rank:
  4,353
Organic Keywords:
  1,087
Organic Traffic:
  301,889
Organic Cost:
  $26,058.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

watchersweb.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  32
Facebook shares:
  177
Facebook comments:
  21
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  1,961
Facebook total:
  230
Tweets:
  76
Google +:
  78
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  7,407
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much watchersweb.com can earn?

Website Value:
$380,420.72
Daily Revenue:
$214.29
Monthly Revenue:
$6,428.70
Yearly Revenue:
$78,215.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is watchersweb.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
208.86.0.200
ASN:
AS36529 
ISP:
Rackco.com 
Server Location:
Egg Harbor Township
NJ
08234
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 208.86.0.200

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

TRANSLATE renders only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Thursday 5th November, 2015 renders only 7 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
iPhone renders only 7 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
SUBMIT PICTURE…VIES - STORIES and 13 others render only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
WATCHERSWEB BL…5 days a year. and 13 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
You may have n…MATEURS. - Ray and 10 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Contact and Support  | and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Monthly Section Prizes renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
New Contest's from October 1st and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Reminder To Submitters and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels).
TODAY FEATURIN…Real ***s and 2 others render only 8 pixels tall (21 CSS pixels) .
CT, New England, USA and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
"BlondeHottie…er again :) " and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
*** *** Section and 3 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Time Warp from The Archive and 3 others render only 6 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
"Mother Of Two…show you ***! and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
2nd November 2…e. Cheers Paul and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Sure Have John…ount up :) Ray and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
How can we mak…etter for you? renders only 6 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels).
- We need you…e let us know. renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Give us your thoughts here renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
Copyright 1998…Beach Pty Ltd renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
Watchersweb's…er Great Sites and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 6 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.watchersweb.com/jscript/ww_functions.js
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/2.0.2/jquery.min.js
http://www.watchersweb.com/jscript/validate.js
http://www.watchersweb.com/jscript/jquery.form.js
http://www.watchersweb.com/jwplayer/jwplayer.js
http://www.watchersweb.com/html/skin1/js/facebox.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.watchersweb.com/css/frontpage.css
http://www.watchersweb.com/html/skin1/css/facebox.css

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 58.1KiB (27% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.watchersweb.com/images/watchersweb-logo.jpg could save 26.2KiB (29% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.watchersweb.com/images/head-bg.jpg could save 17.4KiB (97% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.watchersweb.com/images/cont-box-head-bg.jpg could save 6.6KiB (95% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.watchersweb.com/images/Watchersweb-Homemodels-5.png could save 2.2KiB (37% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.microsofttranslator.com/static/226010/img/binglogo_dark.png could save 1KiB (72% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.watchersweb.com/fp_images/Sui151446617521.jpg could save 676B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.watchersweb.com/fp_images/1446274541what_else3.jpg could save 673B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.watchersweb.com/images/bookmark-us.png could save 616B (30% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.watchersweb.com/fp_images/1446***0381what_else1.jpg could save 578B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.watchersweb.com/fp_images/C4GCp1446554855.jpg could save 556B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.watchersweb.com/fp_images/Yl6wj1446583264.jpg could save 535B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.watchersweb.com/fp_images/1446***0551what_else0.jpg could save 532B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.watchersweb.com/fp_images/1446***1218what_else2.jpg could save 525B (6% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.bing.com/widget/metrics.js (11.5 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://www.watchersweb.com/css/frontpage.css (24 hours)
http://www.watchersweb.com/html/skin1/css/facebox.css (24 hours)
http://www.watchersweb.com/html/skin1/js/facebox.js (24 hours)
http://www.watchersweb.com/jscript/jquery.form.js (24 hours)
http://www.watchersweb.com/jscript/validate.js (24 hours)
http://www.watchersweb.com/jscript/ww_functions.js (24 hours)
http://www.watchersweb.com/jwplayer/jwplayer.js (24 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="LauncherTranslatePhrase" class="WidgetEnabled">TRANSLATE</div> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="LauncherLogoLink" href="//www.bing.com/translator"></a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/m">iPhone</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.wat…out_us_now.php">About Us  |</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.wat…icydetails.htm" class="copytext">Copyright 1998…Beach Pty Ltd</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.watcherswebblue.com"></a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.wat…ebsupport.com/" class="allre">Contact Us</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.9KiB (47% reduction).

Minifying http://www.watchersweb.com/jscript/jquery.form.js could save 3.7KiB (49% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.watchersweb.com/html/skin1/js/facebox.js could save 1.2KiB (42% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 745B (9% reduction).

Minifying http://www.watchersweb.com/ could save 745B (9% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  78
Vendor reliability:
  78
Privacy:
  78
Child safety:
  17

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did watchersweb.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 11:39:43 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Server: Apache/2.2.3 (Red Hat)
Cache-Control: max-age=3600
Expires: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 12:39:43 GMT

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname a.dxmx.com
Rname a.dxmx.com
Serial Number 2008010100
Refresh 86400
Retry 600
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
MX mail.watchersweb.com 3600
A 208.86.0.200 3600
NS e.dxmx.com 3600
NS d.dxmx.com 3600
NS c.dxmx.com 3600
NS a.dxmx.com 3600
NS b.dxmx.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-07-30
Domain Age:
16 years 3 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: WATCHERSWEB.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: A.DXMX.COM
Name Server: B.DXMX.COM
Name Server: C.DXMX.COM
Name Server: D.DXMX.COM
Name Server: E.DXMX.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 11-jun-2013
Creation Date: 30-jul-1999
Expiration Date: 30-jul-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 04 Jan 2015 00:26:21 GMT <<<
Last update was 101 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
watchersweb.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.