Watchersweb.Com - Info watchersweb.com

watchersweb receives about 17,800 unique visitors and 270,560 (15.20 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $142.40/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $97,576.63. According to Alexa Traffic Rank watchersweb.com is ranked number 21,004 in the world and 0.00356% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Egg Harbor Township, NJ, 08234, United States and links to network IP address 208.86.0.200.
SEMrush

How popular is watchersweb.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
17,800
Monthly Unique Visitors:
534,000
Daily Pageviews:
270,560 (15.20 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
21,004 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00356% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 62.8%68.5%5637
United Kingdom 5.2%5.7%9155
Canada 4.8%5.4%5753
Germany 4.3%4.2%12070
Singapore 2.4%2.3%3391
Spain 2.2%1.1%16350
Australia 2.1%3.1%8400
Egypt 1.8%1.5%7619
Russia 1.7%0.2%75574
Netherlands 1.4%0.8%12702
Italy 1.3%1.2%24333
France 1.3%1.3%25996
Greece 1.3%0.8%10351
Austria 0.8%1.6%7145
India 0.7%0.3%149948
Iceland 0.7%0.3%534
Mexico 0.7%0.8%23134
Hungary 0.5%0.2%10964

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
watchersweb.com
100.00%100.00%15.3

Competitive Data

SEMrush watchersweb.com
Domain:
  watchersweb.com
Rank:
  4,747
Organic Keywords:
  12,077
Organic Traffic:
  359,195
Organic Cost:
  $57,521.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
384
Total Backlinks:
  42,069
Follow Links:
  41,137
Nofollow Links:
  932
Referring Domains:
  374
Referring IPs:
  315

How socially engaged is watchersweb.com?

Facebook:
  272
Google +:
  80
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  7,420
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  0

How much watchersweb.com can earn?

Website Value:
$97,576.63
Daily Revenue:
$142.40
Monthly Revenue:
$4,272.00
Yearly Revenue:
$51,976.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is watchersweb.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
208.86.0.200
ASN:
AS36529 
ISP:
Rackco.com 
Server Location:
Egg Harbor Township
NJ
08234
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 208.86.0.200

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does watchersweb.com load?

Average Load Time:
(704 ms) 89 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

TRANSLATE renders only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Sunday 26th June, 2016 renders only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
iPhone renders only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
SUBMIT PICTURE…VIES - STORIES and 12 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
WATCHERSWEB BL…5 days a year. and 12 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
We would love…ome some cash! and 14 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Contact and Support  | and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Monthly Section Prizes renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
*** and Exh…ures & Movies) and 6 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
WE NEED YOUR SUBMISSIONS: and 3 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels).
SUBMIT NOW! renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Sydney, NSW, Australia and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
"Farm Girl - M…send more. " and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
*** Amateur Section and 5 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Introducing AloraJaymes and 1 others render only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels).
freadandwilma…tario , Canada and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Chat to or con…ymes Right Now renders only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels).
12th June 2016…teamplayerted and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
It's totally y…ority. - Blake and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
How can we mak…etter for you? renders only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels).
- We need you…e let us know. renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Give us your thoughts here renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
Copyright 1998…Beach Pty Ltd renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
Watchersweb's…er Great Sites and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 6 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.watchersweb.com/jscript/ww_functions.js
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/2.0.2/jquery.min.js
http://www.watchersweb.com/jscript/validate.js
http://www.watchersweb.com/jscript/jquery.form.js
http://www.watchersweb.com/jwplayer/jwplayer.js
http://www.watchersweb.com/html/skin1/js/facebox.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.watchersweb.com/css/frontpage.css
http://www.watchersweb.com/html/skin1/css/facebox.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 100.6KiB (37% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.watchersweb.com/p_images/1463053115wweb%20new%20age%20group%20283x400.jpg could save 46.5KiB (32% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.watchersweb.com/images/watchersweb-logo.jpg could save 26.2KiB (29% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.watchersweb.com/images/head-bg.jpg could save 17.4KiB (97% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.watchersweb.com/images/cont-box-head-bg.jpg could save 6.6KiB (95% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.watchersweb.com/images/Watchersweb-Homemodels-5.png could save 2.2KiB (37% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.microsofttranslator.com/static/234510/img/binglogo_dark.png could save 1KiB (72% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.watchersweb.com/images/bookmark-us.png could save 616B (30% reduction).

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.bing.com/widget/metrics.js (10.4 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://www.watchersweb.com/css/frontpage.css (24 hours)
http://www.watchersweb.com/html/skin1/css/facebox.css (24 hours)
http://www.watchersweb.com/html/skin1/js/facebox.js (24 hours)
http://www.watchersweb.com/jscript/jquery.form.js (24 hours)
http://www.watchersweb.com/jscript/validate.js (24 hours)
http://www.watchersweb.com/jscript/ww_functions.js (24 hours)
http://www.watchersweb.com/jwplayer/jwplayer.js (24 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="LauncherTranslatePhrase" class="WidgetEnabled">TRANSLATE</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="LauncherLogoLink" href="//www.bing.com/translator"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/m">iPhone</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.wat…cat=Homemodels" class="end">Homemodels</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.wat…icydetails.htm" class="copytext">Copyright 1998…Beach Pty Ltd</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.watcherswebblue.com"></a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.wat…ebsupport.com/" class="allre">Contact Us</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.9KiB (47% reduction).

Minifying http://www.watchersweb.com/jscript/jquery.form.js could save 3.7KiB (49% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.watchersweb.com/html/skin1/js/facebox.js could save 1.2KiB (42% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  76
Vendor reliability:
  76
Privacy:
  76
Child safety:
  17

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to watchersweb.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 26 Jun 2016 05:53:47 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Server: Apache/2.2.3 (Red Hat)
Cache-Control: max-age=3600
Expires: Sun, 26 Jun 2016 06:53:47 GMT

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3593
Mname a.dxmx.com
Rname a.dxmx.com
Serial Number 2008010100
Refresh 86400
Retry 600
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
MX mail.watchersweb.com 3593
A 208.86.0.200 3593
NS b.dxmx.com 3593
NS d.dxmx.com 3593
NS e.dxmx.com 3593
NS c.dxmx.com 3593
NS a.dxmx.com 3593

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-07-30
Domain Age:
16 years 10 months 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: WATCHERSWEB.COM
Registry Domain ID: 8638668_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2015-07-27T23:10:55Z
Creation Date: 1999-07-30T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-07-30T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Cactus Beach BV (Netherlands)
Registrant Organization: Cactus Beach BV (Netherlands)
Registrant Street: Singel 540
Registrant City: Amsterdam
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 1017
Registrant Country: NL
Registrant Phone: +61.0408847521
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: (Netherlands), Raymond Youngman
Admin Organization: Cactus Beach BV (Netherlands)
Admin Street: Po Box 101
Admin City: Biggera Waters
Admin State/Province: Queensland
Admin Postal Code: 4216
Admin Country: AU
Admin Phone: +61.0408847521
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: (Netherlands), Raymond Youngman
Tech Organization: Cactus Beach BV (Netherlands)
Tech Street: Po Box 101
Tech City: Biggera Waters
Tech State/Province: Queensland
Tech Postal Code: 4216
Tech Country: AU
Tech Phone: +61.0408847521
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: A.DXMX.COM
Name Server: B.DXMX.COM
Name Server: C.DXMX.COM
Name Server: D.DXMX.COM
Name Server: E.DXMX.COM
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-06-26T05:53:52Z <<<


The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: WATCHERSWEB.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: A.DXMX.COM
Name Server: B.DXMX.COM
Name Server: C.DXMX.COM
Name Server: D.DXMX.COM
Name Server: E.DXMX.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 27-jul-2015
Creation Date: 30-jul-1999
Expiration Date: 30-jul-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 26 Jun 2016 05:53:37 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 65 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

jallo.pro
10 secs
gouv.qc.ca
13 secs
goud.ma
32 secs
gou.com
1 min
mentalscoops.com
1 min
gottabemobile.com
2 mins
ipohtah5aezudu0o.octopusfc.su
2 mins
gotquestions.org
2 mins
gotomypc.com
3 mins
itudomino.com
3 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
watchersweb.com widget